Fall Festival

Welcome to the Our Lady of Lourdes – St. Adalbert Fall Festival Page!

Updates On The 2020 Fall Festival

As you are aware, the Fall Festival is our major annual fundraiser for both our Parish and School, and is vital to our operating budget. God has continued to bless us with very successful Fall Festivals that have allowed us to continue our mission and help with our bills throughout the fiscal year.

Our "Virtual Fall Festival" this year was a great success thanks to all of your support and the hard work of our many volunteers...we cannot thank you all enough! 

Silent Auction

The Auction & Boutique was virtual this year and took place November 14th-22nd. Thank you so very much to all of you who donated items, purchased items, and to all of our amazing volunteers who made it happen!

2020 Fall Festival Sponsors

Thank you to all of the friends and family of Our Lady of Lourdes-St. Adalbert for your generous sponsorships!

Our Sponsors

ANGEL SPONSORS

Rick & Dee Vaughn
John & Mary Hauschild
Kellogg & Palzer, P.C.
Betty Hanus
Reba & Benny Benschoter
Rich & Jacqueline Hobbs

DIAMOND SPONSORS

Alvine Engineering
Deacon Frank & Carol Hilt
Merrick Employment Law
Eckley Auto Brokers
Arby's - 85th & Center
Cornhusker Land Title Co
Jim & Terri Honz
James G Jandrain CPA
JP Olsen Farms, LLC
Fr. John L. Pietramale
Rotella's Italian Bakery
Vaughn Electric
Jeff & Patti Johnson
Richard Vaughn Family
Dan & Julia Gernstein
Craig & Marge Buescher
In Memory of Bill Fitzgerald
The Connors
Ronald & Teri Quinn
Eric & Belinda Barntsen
Barbara J. Pankowski
Jones Barrel Co
Blankman Services
Red D Plumbing
Allen & Jamie Berglund

PLATINUM SPONSORS

Bill & Carol Latka
Mary Clare O'Malley
William J. Parr, DDS/Patrick Parr, DDS
John & Carol Smolsky
Karen McGrane
Heafey-Hoffmann-Dworak-Cutler
Anonymous
Erickson | Sederstrom Law Firm
Doris Kuhl
Traco, Inc.
Jeff Harwood
OLL K of C #13080
Janie O'Donnell
Anonymous
Jennifer Buescher
Mama's Pizza
Jenifer Dahir
Bernie & Julie Post
Elaine & Brian Buescher
Joseph & Paula Kehm Family
Jordan Lacy
Jim Mally Family
Brian & Lauren Carlin
Anonymous
Jeff & Maria Sauvageau
Kathy Burnham

GOLD SPONSORS

Bruening/Loesing Families
May Family Alumni
Michael & Jan Brannen
Wiley Family
Bay Construction Co
Betty Eckley
Robert & Linda Minino
Fr. Mike Eckley
Tom & Ann Hazuka
Carol J. Prokop
Tomasek Machine Shop, Inc.
In Memory of Bill Tomcykowski
Pat & Claudia O'Malley
Jim & Janet Costello
Jim & Colleen Conley
Jane Knight
Scott & Colleen Rasmussen
Mario & Cheryl Martinez
Fr. Ralph O'Donnell
Mike & Pat Vaughn
Dennis & Sandy Mitchell
Sharon Christianson
Ray & Francine Krause
Ruth Ann Popp
In Memory of Charles & Mary Dougherty
Susan Mendenhall
Cosgraves
Greg & Carrie Cherek
Dinkers Bar & Grill
Dibar, LLC
Connie Tylski
In Memory of Diana Rose Lampe
In Memory of Alvin & Marjorie Lampe

SILVER SPONSORS

Virginia Draus
Todd & Michelle Pernicek
CM's Outdoor Solutions Group
Mike & Alicia Battershell
Ewin Family
Matt & Jenny Peters
Terry Krolikowski
Kissel Kohout ES Associates LLC
James & Nancy Champion
Rich & Jennifer Cunningham
Donald Krupa
Mike Bednarz & Laura Sparks
Chops Bowling Alley
OLL Booster Club
OLL Home & School
Satterlee Apartments
Rich & Shelli Sorich
Stella Stawniak
Ear Nose & Throat Specialists
Jeanne & Elaine Heaston
Pat & Susan Lacy
Ralston Keno
Bob Nystrom Family
Merv & Diann Vannier
Phil & Donna Vaughn
Dave & Jane Shanahan
The Weber Family
Margo O'Connor Bieker
Mr. & Mrs. Richard Rice
Jeanette Christensen Bacon
Ed & Cheri Buglewicz
Uncle Phil's Painting
In Memory of Ed Rider, Sr.
Betsy Post
Bettie K. Kenny
Hair Tech
In Memory of Renee Kalkowski
Frank & Jane Dwornicki
Steve & Kathie Garabrandt
John & Eileen Safranek
Jeffrey & Brenda Coleman
Jack Harwood
P. Carney
Dr. Paul Krause
Great Plains Renewables
Midtown Laundry
In Memory of Dan Leuck
 

BRONZE SPONSORS

Knott Brothers Trucking
Larry & Sandy Sykora
Richard & Margarita Dickey
Virgil & Marilyn Fischer
Douglas C. Latka
Diane & Ray Johnson and Family
Hopp Physical Therapy
Anonymous
James & Paula Lavelle
Anonymous
Ed & Jerrie Hover
Clarence & Janet Brunnert
Anonymous
Daughters of Mary Sisters
DeWayne Greim
Todd & Chris Higgins
Deanna Koudele
Kyle & Nicole Malone
Marian High School
Jerry & Sharon Meyer
Notre Dame Sisters
School Sisters of St. Francis
In Memory of Analiese Henning
Great Plains Pest Services Inc.
Orsi's Bakery
Evan & Rachel Kraft
Cassie Lacy
Kevin O'Connell & Maggie Kalkowski
Dr. Bob & Beth Recker
Matthew Vannier
In Memory of James R. Gibilisco
Timothy MacDonald & Nancy Dolezal
Richard & Bonnie McMahon
Keymasters Locksmith
Nick & Roberta McDermott
Cathy Harrahill
Lincoln Family
Alan & Jeanne Anderson
Dick Scott
LeRoy & Mary Lampe
Matt & Mimi Miller
Rich & Veronica Galas
Rick & Jane Neneman
Betty A. Tokosh
Rome Service Inc.
Gary & Sue Worsfold
Jerry & Juli Mailey
Phil & Doris Werthman
Catherine & Jeff Dugger
In Memory of Mary Rae Wolf
Janet & Tim Petersen
Sanctus Plumbing
Pro-Life Committee
Dr. Jim & Tammy Morris
Discover the Light Within, LLC
Fr. Robert M. Ferris
LaRain Cikota Renz
Anonymous
In Memory of Deacon Jesus Herrera
Mother of Mercy, Queen of Peace Apostolate
Mrs. Barbara Daley
Kelly Realty
Korisko Larkin Staskiewicz Funeral Home
Jetta Genovesi-Skinner
Karen Hurd
Fr. Tom Bauwens
Tom Subject
Tim & Patty Lalley
Steve & Lisa Gewinner
Sears Family
Shayla Jensen Stanek
Mike & Amy St. Cyr
Hank & Anne Kudlacz
Shirley Hermanek
Maureen & David Folda
Down Under Lounge
Fr. Phil Flott
Mary Lorraine's Dance Center
Wheatfields
Andy's Place
Gorat's Steakhouse
Husker Hounds
Johnson Deconstruct
Reuter Tile & Floors
OLL Faculty & Staff
Paddy McGown's
Paul & Mary Clare Stalp
Steve & Julia Kimble
Jean Stackhouse Wang
In Memory of Dan Leuck

Fall Festival Drawings 2020

This year we had a Festival Drawing after Mass on Nov. 1st, instead of our traditional Raffle. Six winners were pulled from the drawing and each won $500! Congrats go out to: Joyce Flott (pictured), Randy Schafer, Jim Steele, Marguerite Bartlett, Joellyn Smith, & Stephanie Olechnowicz! Thank you to everyone for either purchasing or selling Drawing Tickets this year - the "Raffle" is one of the major pieces of our Fall Festival!